Replacing a H2

Questions and answers related to any Zoom Gear that doesn't have its own sub-forum yet. This includes any new gear that's been announced, and any old gear you've got. Please don't "post and run". Participate in the discussion. Thanks.
Post Reply
SAR704
new to this board
new to this board
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Jul 06, 2015 10:35 pm

Replacing a H2

Post by SAR704 » Mon Aug 08, 2016 2:55 am

I used my phone for a recording today due to dead batteries with the H2, and what I noticed was that the H2 doesn't have a pause function when recording. As in you have to end the recording, and then start another one in between segments.

I only just noticed how annoying this can be, but are there any newer model Zoom devices that have a function that can pause the recording, and then resume, rather than having to end it, and press the button twice to start a new one?
0 x

Fran Guidry
Jedi
Jedi
Posts: 597
Joined: Wed Dec 12, 2007 2:10 pm
Location: Walnut Creek, CA, USA
Contact:

Re: Replacing a H2

Post by Fran Guidry » Sat Oct 22, 2016 11:18 am

You might take this question to the sub-forum dedicated to the H series: viewforum.php?f=15

Fran
0 x

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests